JavaScript 를 사용할 수 없습니다.
일부 콘텐츠가 정상적으로 작동하지 않을 가능성이 있습니다.

DGIST World-class University
Rowing Festival

Report of the event

DGIST World-class University Rowing Festival 2017Photo Gallery

The outcome of the vent 2017 - 대회 수상 결과

Street Rowing Machine Race Individual 500m (Men)

1st James Johnston Harvard U., 1:20:04
2nd Morgan Brooking Sydney U., 1:22:08
3rd Henry Kennelly Harvard U., 1:23:04

Street Rowing Machine Race Individual 500m (Women)

1st Olina Parish Sydney U., 1:37:07
2nd Jaime Ford Sydney U., 1:39:08
3rd Rebecca Humphries Sydney U., 1:43:01

Street Rowing Machine Race University Competition Men’s Four 1km

1st James Johnston, Henry Kennelly, Jüri-Mikk Udam, Philip Bates Harvard U., 2:43:00
2nd Min-Yong Choi, Jae-Min Choi, Beom-Do Kim, Kyung-Hoon Baec DGIST, 2:47:00
3rd Felix Kottmann, Leonard Herbst, Jonathan Perraudin, Philippe Denier ETH Zürich, 2:50:01

Street Rowing Machine Race University Competition Women’s Four 1km

1st Olina Parish, Jaime Ford, Rebecca Humphries, Elizabeth Treloar Sydney U., 3:21:00
2nd Astrid Wendler, Thea-Luise Precht, Magda Gerigk, Chole Clifford Astbury Cambridge U., 3:28:09
3rd Jin-Sol Kim, Young-Hyun Lee, Yoon-Jung Lee, Ji-Yun Jeon DGIST, 3:40:07

Outdoor Race University Competition Men’s Four 1km

1st Jüri-Mikk Udam, Philip Bates, Vincent Breet, James Johnston, Henry Kennelly Harvard U., 3:20:88
2nd Anna O’Hanlon, Jayson Gilchrist, Nathan Young, Harry Wright, Morgan Brooking Sydney U., 3:22:26
3rd Gina Cebulla, Leonard Herbst, Philippe Denier, Jonathan Perraudin, Felix Kottmann ETH Zürich., 3:28:85

Outdoor Race University Competition Women’s Four 1km

1st Anna O’Hanlon, Olina Parish, Jaime Ford, Rebecca Humphries, Elizabeth Treloar Sydney U., 3:58:62
2nd Erin Cullen, Astrid Wendler, Chloe Clifford Astbury, Robbin de Kruijf, Magda Gerigk Cambridge U., 4:26:50
3rd Tom Shing Law, Aimee Gillespie, Chrisine Kerney, Melanie Parks-Linford, Karin Strittmatter MIT, 4:32:22

Outdoor Race University Competition Mixed Eight 1km

1st Anna O’Hanlon, Olina Parish, Jaime Ford, Rebecca Humphries, Elizabeth Treloar, Jayson Gilchrist, Nathan Young, Harry Wright, Morgan Brooking Sydney U., 3:12:30
2nd Tom Shing Law, Aimee Gillespie, Chrisine Kerney, Melanie Parks-Linford, Karin Strittmatter, William Suter, Ronan Doorley, Andrew Cunningham, Joseph Sperry MIT, 3:32:55
3rd Jüri-Mikk Udam, James Johnston, Vincent Breet, Philip Bates, Henry Kennelly, Seon-Hwa Kim, Jae-Hee Won, Jung-A Hwang, Kyeong-Jin Lee Harvard U., 3:36:01

Outdoor Race United Team Competition Eight 12km

1st Jun-Sik Kang, Astrid Wendler, Felix Kottmann, Si-On Choi, Yun-Jeong Lee, William Suter, Nathan Young, Rebecca Humphries, Henry Kennelly DGIST United, 42:16:70
2nd Jüri-Mikk Udam, Young-Hyun Lee, Yee Ching Natalie TAM, Philippe Denier, Gi-Bum Yun, Oliver Taherzadeh, Chun Ho PANG, Vince Breet, Olina Parish Harvard United, 42:55:18
3rd Erin Cullen, Ching YIP, Karin Strittmatter, Aimee Gillespie, Chan-Su Jung, James Johnston, Charles Dunlop, Jayson Gilchrist, Joseph Sperry Cambridge United, 43:21:91